18 3929 a1- Retail Theft (S)
18 907 A Possessing instruments of Crime
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
An officer was dispatched to Boscov's as Loss Prevention was watching a female in the store removing price tags from various clothing items and then putting those item into a handbag she had with her. She was stopped as she left the store without paying for any items. In searching the handbag a security device removal tag was also found.
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
39-21-6611