(18) 2702 (A)(1) Aggravated Assault
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Defendant had a physical domestic with his girlfriend. Victim reported that she was grabbed by the throat, pushed through the living room, out on to the front porch and thrown into the front yard. From there the defendant stomped on the victim's neck, where she said she almost blacked out. Charges were filed with the District Justice against the defendant.
Location
1500 block Cleveland Avenue
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
39-21-6085