The Wyomissing Police Department is asking for assistance with identifying the subject in the attached images. He is suspected of burglarizing the Berks Technical Institute located at 2205 Ridgewood Rd. on 10/09/2021. The subject may be homeless and in possession of clothing with the BTI logo.
Location
2205 Ridgewood Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Date
Oct 9, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
39-21-5701
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal