The Wyomissing Police Department is investigating a robbery that occurred in the parking lot of the WaWa in the 800 block of Penn Avenue. If anyone can identify the above person of interest please let us know!
Location
837 Penn Avenue
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
39-22-4025
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal