Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
  • History
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • 2025 Monthly Reports
  • 2024 Monthly Reports
  • 2023 Monthly Reports
  • 2025 Activity Reports
  • 2024 Activity Reports
  • 2023 Activity Reports
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Comment Form
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Accident Reports
  • BLOCK PARTY PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Community Outreach Programs
  • Handicapped Parking Application
  • PROCESSIONS, ASSEMBLAGES, PARADES AND EVENTS PERMITS
  • Parking Ticket Information
  • Vacation Safety Checklist
Outside Resources
  • AAA Safety Tips
  • Animal Rescue League
  • Bad Check Restitution Program
  • Berks Treatment Access & Service Center (TASC)
  • Child Abuse History Clearance
  • Crime Alert Berks
  • Dog Licensing
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PennDot Driver & Vehicle Services
  • Prescription Drug Box
  • Risky Driving
  • Road Safety
  • Victim Services
  • Blue CARES
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Wyomissing PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief John Phillips
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Wyomissing Police Department Homepage
Wyomissing Police Department Logo

Wyomissing Police Department

Chief John Phillips
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
    • History
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • 2025 Monthly Reports
    • 2024 Monthly Reports
    • 2023 Monthly Reports
    • 2025 Activity Reports
    • 2024 Activity Reports
    • 2023 Activity Reports
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Comment Form
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Accident Reports
    • Community Outreach Programs
    • Parking Ticket Information
    • Vacation Safety Checklist
  • Outside Resources
    • AAA Safety Tips
    • Animal Rescue League
    • Crime Alert Berks
    • Dog Licensing
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Prescription Drug Box
    • Risky Driving
    • Road Safety
    • Victim Services
    • Blue CARES
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Wyomissing Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Wyomissing Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

2538-3.jpg
2538-5.jpg
2538-7.jpg
2538-6.jpg
2538-9.jpg
2538-12.jpg

Graffiti Investigation!

Details Map

The Wyomissing Borough Police Department is investigating a rash of graffiti incidents that occurred over the night of 5/15/21 at approximately 0200 hours.  The subject tagged buildings to the rear of the 1300 and 1400 block of Penn Ave as well as several underpasses and electrical boxes.  Any departments with similar incidents or can identify the artwork of the individual which is attached Please contact they Wyomissing Borough Police Department at 610-655-4911.

Location

1300 Penn Avenue
Wyomissing, PA 19610

Date

May 15, 2021

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

39-21-2528

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created May 18th, 2021
2538-3.jpg
2538-5.jpg
2538-7.jpg
2538-6.jpg
2538-9.jpg
2538-12.jpg
Submit a Tip
Wyomissing PD
22 Reading Blvd
Wyomissing, PA 19610
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Wyomissing PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Wyomissing Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Wyomissing Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play