Help ID Retail Theft Suspect!!

Tabs

Case

Wyomissing Police need your help in identifying this retail theft suspect from Wal-mart.  He took several items and stuffed them in his backpack.  When he was stopped by security he fled the store on foot with the items.  If you know who he is please contact Officer Sean Engleman at 610-375-6102.  Thank you!!

Date: 
Wednesday, January 18, 2023 - 7:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
39-23-0348

Case Status:

Case Type: