The Wyomissing Police Department is attempting to identify the female in the attached photo. The female attempted to pass a counterfeit bill at the Piercing Pagoda in the Berkshire Mall. Any assistance would be appreciated. Thank you!!
Location
1665 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Date
Jul 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-21-3588
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal