Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
  • History
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • 2025 Monthly Reports
  • 2024 Monthly Reports
  • 2023 Monthly Reports
  • 2025 Activity Reports
  • 2024 Activity Reports
  • 2023 Activity Reports
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Comment Form
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Accident Reports
  • BLOCK PARTY PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Community Outreach Programs
  • Handicapped Parking Application
  • PROCESSIONS, ASSEMBLAGES, PARADES AND EVENTS PERMITS
  • Parking Ticket Information
  • Vacation Safety Checklist
Outside Resources
  • AAA Safety Tips
  • Animal Rescue League
  • Bad Check Restitution Program
  • Berks Treatment Access & Service Center (TASC)
  • Child Abuse History Clearance
  • Crime Alert Berks
  • Dog Licensing
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PennDot Driver & Vehicle Services
  • Prescription Drug Box
  • Risky Driving
  • Road Safety
  • Victim Services
  • Blue CARES
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Wyomissing PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief John Phillips
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Wyomissing Police Department Homepage
Wyomissing Police Department Logo

Wyomissing Police Department

Chief John Phillips
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
    • History
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • 2025 Monthly Reports
    • 2024 Monthly Reports
    • 2023 Monthly Reports
    • 2025 Activity Reports
    • 2024 Activity Reports
    • 2023 Activity Reports
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Comment Form
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Accident Reports
    • Community Outreach Programs
    • Parking Ticket Information
    • Vacation Safety Checklist
  • Outside Resources
    • AAA Safety Tips
    • Animal Rescue League
    • Crime Alert Berks
    • Dog Licensing
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Prescription Drug Box
    • Risky Driving
    • Road Safety
    • Victim Services
    • Blue CARES
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Wyomissing Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Wyomissing Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

kids_adidas_sl_9.23.22_1_002.jpg
kids_adidas_sl_9.23.22_2_002.jpg
kids_adidas_sl_9.23.22_3_002.jpg

Help Identify Retail Theft Suspect!

Details Map

Please help the Wyomissing Police identify the subject in the pictures relative to a retail theft at Boscov's in the Berkshire Mall.  If you know who this person is contact Officer Borman-Parker by responding to this post or call 610-375-6102, or submit a tip at Crime Alert Berks County!  You can also call 1-877-373-9913 to leave an anonymous tip and receive a reward!

Thank you!!

Location

1665 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610

Date

Sep 23, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

39-22-5704

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 29th, 2022 | Updated Oct 14th, 2022
Submit a Tip
Wyomissing PD
22 Reading Blvd
Wyomissing, PA 19610
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Wyomissing PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Wyomissing Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Wyomissing Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play