Update - The owner has been located.
On 10/02/2025 at 1214 hours, the South Heidelberg Police Department took custody of a lost dog. The South Heidelberg Police Department is attempting to locate the owner of the dog. Please contact the South Heidelberg Police Department at 610-670-9885 if you know who the owner of the dog is.
Location
4 East Glen Tilt Avenue
Wernersville, PA 19565
Incident Date
Oct 2, 2025 @ 12:14 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal