During the morning hours of July 27th, a Werner fiber glass step ladder was taken from a residence in the area of Marcello Circle and South Reber in Wernersville Borough. SHPD is requesting the public's assistance in identifying the pictured male in regards to the incident.
If you can identify the male, please contact Officer O. Vooz at ovooz@sheidpd.org or contact the South Heidelberg Township Police Station at 610-670-9885 and provide a reference number of 45-25-03208.
Submit a Tip: https://berks.crimewatchpa.com/southheidelbergpd/submit-tip
Location
228 Marcello Circle
Wernersville, PA 19565
Incident Date
Jul 27, 2025 @ 8:10 AM
Incident Type
Theft