TITLE 18 SECTION 3929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Between August 6, 2025, and August 27, 2025, a series of retail thefts occurred at Walmart #3501, located at 100 Crossings Blvd, Caernarvon Township, Berks County. The incidents involved a group of subjects, including Yaribel TORIBIO-SOSA, Raynord ABAD-TENA, Kelly BEARD, and several other individuals. The total combined loss and attempted loss to the store was around $3,000.00.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-25-5758b