Subject attended the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center and attempted to buy a firearm. Subject knowing he was prohibited from possessing or purchasing a firearm did falsify the application form. A warrant was issued for the subjects arrest based on the offense.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER 6180 MORGANTOWN RD MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-2804
Created Jul 5th, 2022