35780-113A16 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
183929A1 Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/3/2023 at approx. 2:45 pm Caernarvon Officers responded to the Walmart for a report of a shoplifting in progress. Security informed the officers that the subject who was currently in the store and concealing merchandise had also been in the store on March 21 and had stolen $366.43 worth of merchandise on that date. As the subject exited the store the officers stopped him and arrested him. During a search incident to arrest he was found to be in possession of 20 grams of Methamphetamine and 7 Xanax pills. Subject was charged and committed to the Berks County Jail in leiu of $10,000. bail.
Location
100 Crossings Blvd.
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-23-1500