On September, 9 2021 Jazlynn Avalos along with another female entered the Walmart and placed 2 Televisions and a Sound Bar into a shopping cart. Both subjects then exited the store without paying for the items valued at approx. $588.00. A warrant was issued for Avalos for her part in the theft. She turned herself into police in July 2002.
Location
WALMART 100 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-4383
Created Jul 20th, 2022