Subject entered the Walmart and selected items and then went to self checkout with the items. Subject failed to pay for all the items. Subject cited for shoplifting.
Location
WALMART 100 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
May 18, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-2145
Created May 24th, 2022