(4 counts ) Retail theft
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/15/2021 Officers were dispatched to the Goodwill for a report of retail theft that had already occurred. It was learned that the defendant, James BARNES JR, had committed multiple thefts from the location over the course of a few weeks. About a week later officers were called back to the store where BARNES was located and later confessed to the thefts. BARNES was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-2620