To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
6111(g)(d)(ii) Sale or Transfer of Firearms4904(b) Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Javier BASTISTA LOPEZ attempted to purchase a firearm at the Morgantown Gun Show knowing he was not permitted to possess or acquire a firearm.
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-0673
Subscribe