TITLE 18 SECTION 7303(A) SALE OR ILLEGAL USE OF CERTAIN SOLVENTS AND NOXIOUS SUBSTANCES
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 15, 2025, officers responded to a report of a male subject passed out inside a black Volvo in the Walmart parking lot.
Upon arrival, officers located the vehicle near the east entrance and observed a male subject, identified as Steven BURNETT, sitting in the driver's seat with his eyes closed. The individual was found to be holding a canister of "Spray X" electronic duster to his face, appearing to be ingesting the gas from the canister.
After knocking on the car window several times, the individual slowly responded. Upon opening the driver's side door, the individual fully woke up, displaying slow and lethargic movements and initial confusion.
The individual gave consent to retrieve canisters from the vehicle, and four canisters were secured as evidence.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-25-2454