Subject while attending an Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted 3 times to purchase firearms. Subject who is prohibited from owning firearms by law lied on the Federal and State purchase applications. Charges were filed against the Subject.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-7024
Created Mar 28th, 2023