183929A1 Retail Theft
183925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 4, 2022 at 10:59 am the Subject entered the Lowes Home Improvement Store and went to the electrical department. The subject took into his possession rolls of electrical wire valued at $843. and exited the store without paying for the merchandise. The subject left the area in a white Honda vehicle with a Pa. registration plate. Caernarvon Police Detective through investigation identified the Subject and obtained a warrant for his arrest. The Subject was taken into custody March 10, 2023 and committed to Berks County Jail on $20,000. bail.
Location
Lowes Home Improvement
340 crossings blvd
Elverson, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-2649