TITLE 75 3802(B) DUI
TITLE 75 3802(A)(1) DUI
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Sunday, September 21, 2025, at approximately 02:55 hours, a traffic stop was conducted in the area of Shiloh Rd and Chestnut Hill Rd (north) after a silver Ford F-150 with Pennsylvania registration ZKR-9022 was observed drifting over the solid middle yellow line and back to the solid white fog line multiple times.
The driver, identified as Sabina Joyce CHEVRIER, was suspected of driving under the influence. During the traffic stop, CHEVRIER was found to be unsteady on her feet and admitted to consuming alcoholic beverages.
A Standardized Field Sobriety Testing battery was administered, and validated clues of impairment were observed. A Preliminary Breath Test (PBT) was also administered, indicating that alcohol was the likely cause of the impairment.
CHEVRIER was placed under arrest and transported to Berks County Central Processing Center for further testing. A breath sample was obtained using an evidential breath testing device, which indicated a Blood Alcohol Content (BAC) of 0.105%.
Charges are warranted for Sabina Joyce CHEVRIER.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-25-6145