Subject while attending an Eagle Arms Gun Show at Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm,. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm lied on the State and Federal purchase forms. Charges were filed against the subject.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6989
Created Mar 9th, 2023