Subject Robert Cobb was attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at Morgantown Center and attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject was denied a firearm due to the fact he was a wanted fugitive from justice. Cobb left the show upon being refused a purchase. The Caernarvon Township Police Department Detective filed charges against Cobb and had a warrant issued for his arrest. Cobb was apprehended on the warrant.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4223
Created Feb 23rd, 2023