(1) count of Terroristic Threats
(1) count Harassment
(1) Defiant Trespass
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, officers were dispatched to the Joanna Oil Company located in the 900 block of Elverson Road for a disorderly male on location making threats and damaging property. The subject fled prior to police arrival, but through investigation conducted, officers found the male to be a Charles CUESTA. Officers had banned the subject from the property previously and as a result of the investigation conducted, CUESTA was charged with (1) count of Terroristic Threats, (1) count Harassment, (1) Defiant Trespass, (1) Count Criminal Mischief.
Location
991 Elverson Road
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2017
Reference ID
32-17-2667