183929A1 Retail Theft
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Subject on two separate occasions in June 2022 entered the Walmart store and forced entry into an glass electronics show case and stole merchandise from the store totaling over $5000. A warrant of arrest was issued for the subject and he was taken into custody on the outstanding warrant.
Location
Walmart
100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-3864 & 32-22-3467