753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A Caernarvon Twp. Police Department Officer was on patrol in the area of Mill Road and Valley Road when he observed a vehicle in the creek adjacent to the roadway. The officer observed that the vehicle operator Alexander Dean was attempting to drive the vehicle from the creek. The officer smelled an odor of an alcoholic beverage and administered field sobriety test which Dean failed. Dean was arrested for driving under the influence. His blood alcohol content tested over the legal limit.
Location
MILL RD
VALLEY RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-4031