Officers were dispatched for an aggressive driver who followed the victim to a business on Main St. An investigation was conducted and officers learned that the defendant, Virgilio DEJESUS-PAULINO, blocked the victim in the parking lot with his vehicle and refused to let him leave. DEJESUS-PAULINO also attempted to punch the victim with a closed fist, DEJESUS-PAULINO was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-0426
Created Feb 6th, 2022