Officers received a report of multiple thefts from Walmart. It was learned that an employee committed multiple thefts over a 3 month period. The defendant, Lisa EVERHART, was identified and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-21-2941
Created Oct 4th, 2021