Subject who was intoxicated became involved in an altercation with his female companion. He struck the female during the altercation. Charges were filed and the subject was later picked up on a warrant.
Location
HOLLYWOOD CASINO 6021 MORGANTOWN RD MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-3804
Created Nov 14th, 2022