Subject was pulled over by a Caernarvon Officer for equipment violations. The officer discovered that the subject was in possession of Methamphetamine. Subject was taken into custody and turned over to the Berks County Central Booking Center for further processing.
Location
Morgantown Road Interstate 176 Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-23-0713
Created Mar 9th, 2023