183929A1 Retail Theft
183925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY SMT (Scars
Marks
Tattoos)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On April 3rd 2022 at 6:36 pm the subject entered the Lowes store at the Morgantown Crossings Shopping Plaza. Subject went over to the chain saw department and loaded 8 chain saws on a cart and proceeded to exit the store without paying for the saws. The subject was assisted by an unidentified female at the exit. They placed the saws into a vehicle and fled the area. Total loss thru theft was $2,852 dollars.
Caernarvon Township Police Detective identified the subject through investigation as Virgil Finn of Lewes Deleware. A warrant was issued for Finn and he was picked up on the warrant on 22 November 2022.
Location
LOWES
CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-2641