186111 SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
184904 UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center when he attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited by law from owning a firearm lied on the purchase forms. A warrant was issued for his arrest and he was detained on the warrant.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-3714