Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft and disorderly conduct in progress. A female was seen pushing a cart of merchandise, values at over $700, out of the store without paying. Officers made contact with the female and when officers attempted to take the female into custody she resisted arrest. After the female was taken into custody she was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. The female, later identified as Heather FRANTZ, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-20-2550
Created Aug 18th, 2020