Subject and his girlfriend had a domestic dispute at the home of her parents in the 1400 block of Elverson Rd. Subject fled taking the parents automobile without permission. Charges were filed against the subject and a warrant was issued. Subject was later picked up on the warrant of arrest.
Location
1400 BLOCK ELVERSON RD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
32-22-3666
Created Oct 25th, 2022