Possession/PWI/Delivery marijuana
(1) Count (M); POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) Count (M) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
After months of investigation, Detectives from the Berks County DA Detectives Drug Task Force along with members from the Caernarvon Township Police Department executed a search warrant on a residence in the 300 block of Country Lane. As a result of the search a large quantity of marijuana was recovered along with marijuana oils, paraphernalia, and large sums of cash. Alexander Galpin was taken into custody without incident and was transported to Central Processing for booking on drug related charges.
Location
Country Ln
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2017
Reference ID
32-17-1060
Arraignment Date
Jun 13, 2017
Judge
MDJ Glass
Bail
50000