(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers received a report of retail theft that occurred at Walmart on a prior date. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Hannah GIBSON, was observed stealing multiple TV's valued at $798. GIBSON was arrested for the above charge.
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-3341