Subject was at the Morgantown Center attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show and attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm lied on the purchase purchase forms.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6923
Created Jan 18th, 2023