183929A2 RETAIL THEFT
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject entered the Walmart store and placed a 65 inch TV and a wall mount into his shopping cart. He was observed by store security acting nervous the entire time. Subject went to the self checkout and started to exit the store when approached by security to check his receipt. It was determined that the subject had placed a sticker on the TV which showed the price was .50 cents for the television. A summons was filed by police against the subject. Total value of the TV was $448.00.
Location
WALMART
100 CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-3163