(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers received a report of retail theft that occurred at Walmart on a prior date. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Patryk HARTZELL, was observed consuming items while working in the store and not paying for the items. HARTZELL was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-5242