753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Caernarvon officer on patrol observed the subjects Chevrolet Trailblazer driving erratically on Route 10 going onto Interstate 176. Officer followed the vehicle and observed it swerving driving down the roadway. The officer stopped the vehicle and approached the driver who had an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from his person. Subject failed field sobriety tests and was taken into custody for Driving Under the Influence. He was transported to the Berks County Central DUI processing Center where he failed alcohol testing.
Location
Interstate 176
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-5134