Subject entered the Walmart along with two other females. They then filled 2 shopping carts with merchandise and exited the store without paying for the merchandise valued at $1,257.88. Subjects identity was determined through investigation and charges were filed against the subject who was taken into custody.
Location
WALMART 100 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-4988
Created Sep 27th, 2022