Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft that had occurred on an earlier date. An investigation was conducted and it was learned that the defendant, Abigail HESS, committed multiple thefts on different dates. It was also learned that the defendant had minor children with her during these thefts. The defendant was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-0234
Created May 7th, 2021