183929A1 Retail Theft
184914A FALSE IDENT TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
340 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was in the Walmart and had merchandise that he had not paid for and attempted to exit the store. Security attempted to detain the subject but the subject fled. Officers stopped the subjects car and the subject gave the officers a fake name. A Walmart employee identified the subject as the actor who was shoplifting.
Location
WALMART
100 CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19543
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-3110