Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a gun. Subject who is prohibited from purchasing a firearm lied on the purchase forms in violation of the law in attempt to obtain a firearm.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4194
Created Jan 10th, 2023