183929A1 Retail Theft
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The subject entered the Lowes store on 11/17/22 and stole $1050 worth of merchandise from the store. The subject also entered the store on 12/13/ 22 and stole $1097 worth of merchandise. Subject fled the store both times in a pickup truck with out of state license plates. Through investigation the Caernarvon Township Police Department Detective was able to identify the suspect as Wade King. A warrant of arrest was issued for King and he was taken into custody on the charges.
Location
Lowes
340 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-7100