753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
A Caernarvon Officer responded to the Hollywood Casino parking lot for a report of an intoxicated male getting into the driver seat of a Dodge van. Officer made contact with Kline and noted he had the signs of being under the influence of alcohol. The officer warned Kline not to drive the vehicle or he would be arrested. A short time later the same officer observed Kline driving down Morgantown Rd. He was driving erratically and was stopped by the officer. Failing field sobriety test he was taken into custody. A breath test showed Kline had .22% BAC.
Location
Hollywood Casino
Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-23-0185