753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 11 at around 2:39 am a Caernarvon Officer observed a white Acura driving erratically Northbound on Morgantown Rd. The vehicle turned onto Interstate 176 and then accelerated to in excess of 100 miles per hour. The officer pulled the vehicle over and approached the vehicle and identified the driver as Klonis. He smelled an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from her person. Field sobriety tests were administered which she failed. She was taken into custody for Driving Under the Influence and a test showed she was over the legal limit. Charges were filed against her.
Location
Morgantown Road
Interstate 176
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-7010