Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm lied on the purchase forms.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER 6180 MORGANTOWN RD MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4310
Created Aug 17th, 2022