Caernarvon Officers responded to a report of an assault at the USA Inn and Suites. Officers spoke with the female victim who lives in one of the rooms. She stated her male roommate assaulted her during an argument. Officers saw signs of injury on her person. Officers arrested Koehler on assault charges. He was remanded to the custody of the Berks County Jail.
Location
USA Inn and Suites 65 Mineview Dr Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
May 29, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-23-2374
Created Jun 1st, 2023