Subject who is prohibited by law from owning a firearm attempted to purchase one while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center. Subject lied on the purchase forms while attempting the purchase. A warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER 6180 MORGANTOWN RD MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4745
Created Nov 14th, 2022